• Sport at Danes Hill
  • You are here
  • Home
  • Sports Fixture Dates

Sports Fixture Dates

September 2015

Date Time Event   Location Send to
a Friend
05/09/2015 9.00am  Senior House Hockey   Send to a Friend
05/09/2015 9.00am  Senior House Football   Send to a Friend
08/09/2015 3.00pm  Colts A Football Surrey Cup Match v Hoe Bridge (A) View on map Send to a Friend
09/09/2015 2.30pm  U13 C Hockey v Cranleigh (A) View on map Send to a Friend
09/09/2015 2.30pm  U12 A & U13 A Hockey v Edgeborough (H)   Send to a Friend
09/09/2015 2.30pm  1st, 3rd, 5th & 7th (A) & 2nd, 4th & 6th (H) Football v Cranleigh View on map Send to a Friend
12/09/2015 9.00am  U9A - F Football v Northcote Lodge (H)   Send to a Friend
12/09/2015 9.30am  U13 A & B (H) & U12 A & B (A) Hockey v CLFS (H) View on map Send to a Friend
12/09/2015 9.45am  U10 A-F Football v Northcote Lodge (H)   Send to a Friend
12/09/2015 9.30am  U11 A & B Hockey v St George's (A) View on map Send to a Friend
12/09/2015 10.30am  U10 A & B Hockey v St George's (A) View on map Send to a Friend
12/09/2015 10.30am  Colts A - E Football v Northcote Lodge (H)   Send to a Friend
12/09/2015 11.30am  1st-7th Football v Northcote Lodge (H)   Send to a Friend
14/09/2015 2.30pm  Yr 4 House Football   Send to a Friend
14/09/2015 5.00pm  U13 Golf v KCJS at Claremont Golf Club (RMA)   Send to a Friend
15/09/2015 3.10pm  U11 A & B Hockey v Hoe Bridge (A) View on map Send to a Friend
15/09/2015 2.45pm  Colts A & B (H) & C-E (A) Football v Downsend View on map Send to a Friend
16/09/2015 1.30pm  U12 Lingfield Notre Dame Hockey Tournament View on map Send to a Friend
16/09/2015 2.30pm  U13 A & B Hockey v Hall Grove (H)   Send to a Friend
16/09/2015 2.30pm  U13 C & D Hockey v Sevenoaks (A) View on map Send to a Friend
16/09/2015 2.30pm  1st, 7th & 9th (H) & 4th & 8th (A) Football v Cumnor House View on map Send to a Friend
16/09/2015 2.30pm  2nd, 3rd, 5th & 6th (H) & 10th & 11th (A) Football v Thomas's Clapham View on map Send to a Friend
17/09/2015 2.00pm  Reed's Golf Tournament at Burhill Golf Club (RMA) View on map Send to a Friend
17/09/2015 3.00pm  U10 B, D, F & H Football v Shrewsbury House (H)   Send to a Friend
17/09/2015 3.40pm  U10 A, C, E & G Football v Shrewsbury House (H)   Send to a Friend
17/09/2015 4.00pm  U10 A & B Hockey v CLFS (H)   Send to a Friend
17/09/2015 4.30pm  1st Football Surrey Cup Match v Hoe Bridge (A) View on map Send to a Friend
18/09/2015 2.15pm  U8 A - D Football v Cranmore (H)   Send to a Friend
18/09/2015 3.00pm  U8 E - G Football v Cranmore (H)   Send to a Friend
18/09/2015 4.00pm  U9, U11 & U13 Swimming Gala v CLFS (H)   Send to a Friend
19/09/2015 9.30am  U13 Danes Hill Hockey Tournament   Send to a Friend
19/09/2015 9.30am  U10 A-F Football v Cranmore (H)   Send to a Friend
19/09/2015 10.00am  5th, 6th & 7th Football v King's House (A) View on map Send to a Friend
19/09/2015 1.00pm  1st Football v Parkside (A) View on map Send to a Friend
20/09/2015 8.00am-1.00pm  U11 & U13 Ski Regional Qualifying Round at Bromley View on map Send to a Friend
21/09/2015 2.45pm  U9 A - F Football v Downsend (A) View on map Send to a Friend
22/09/2015 2.30pm  Colts B, D, F & H Football v Shrewsbury House (H)   Send to a Friend
22/09/2015 3.00pm  U11 A & B Hockey v Holy Cross (H)   Send to a Friend
22/09/2015 3.30pm  Colts A, C, E & G Football v Shrewsbury House (H)   Send to a Friend
23/09/2015 2.30pm  U13 A - C Hockey v Downsend (H)   Send to a Friend
23/09/2015 2.30pm  U12 A & B Hockey v Downsend (A) View on map Send to a Friend
23/09/2015 2.30pm  1st-4th & 7th-8th (H) 5th & 6th (A) Football v Shrewsbury House View on map Send to a Friend
23/09/2015 2.30pm  5th-7th Rugby at Almshouse Lane & 8th Rugby at Shrewsbury House School   Send to a Friend
24/09/2015 2.30pm  U10 A - G Football v King's College School (H)   Send to a Friend
24/09/2015 3.00pm  U10 A & B Hockey v Holy Cross (H)   Send to a Friend
25/09/2015 2.30pm  U8 A - C Hockey v St Piran's (H)   Send to a Friend
25/09/2015 2.30pm  Yr 3 House Football   Send to a Friend
26/09/2015 9.30am  U12 & U13 A & B Hockey v St George's (A) View on map Send to a Friend
26/09/2015 9.30am  U10 A Cranmore Football Tournament View on map Send to a Friend
26/09/2015 9.30am  U9 A - E Football v Cumnor House (A) View on map Send to a Friend
26/09/2015 10.00am-12.00pm  U8 A & B Netball Festival at Royal Russell School View on map Send to a Friend
27/09/2015 9.30am-12.00pm  U9, U11 & U13 Cross Country at CLFS View on map Send to a Friend
28/09/2015 2.30pm  U9 A - E Hockey v Downsend (A) View on map Send to a Friend
28/09/2015 2.45pm  U9 A - D Football v Cranmore (A) View on map Send to a Friend
28/09/2015 3.20pm  U9 E - H Football v Cranmore (A) View on map Send to a Friend
29/09/2015 11.30am  Yr 5 House Football 1st Round   Send to a Friend
29/09/2015 2.30pm  Yr 6 House Football   Send to a Friend
29/09/2015 2.30pm  U11 A & B (H) & U11 C - E (A) Hockey v Downsend View on map Send to a Friend
30/09/2015 2.30pm  U13 A - C Hockey v Hawthorns (H)   Send to a Friend
30/09/2015 2.30pm  U12 A & B Hockey v Downsend (A) View on map Send to a Friend
30/09/2015 2.30pm  11th Football v Parkside (H)   Send to a Friend
30/09/2015 2.30pm  7th-9th (H) & 10th (A) Football v Rokeby View on map Send to a Friend

October 2015

Date Time Event   Location Send to
a Friend
01/10/2015 3.00pm  U10 A - D Football v New Beacon (H)   Send to a Friend
01/10/2015 4.15pm  U8 - U11 Cross Country at Guildford High School View on map Send to a Friend
01/10/2015 5.00pm  U13 Golf v Cranleigh (A) (RMA)   Send to a Friend
02/10/2015 1.00-2.00pm  Year 2 House Afternoon   Send to a Friend
02/10/2015 2.45pm  U8 B, D, F & H Football v Shrewsbury House (A) View on map Send to a Friend
02/10/2015 3.30pm  U8 A, C, E & G Football v Shrewsbury House (A) View on map Send to a Friend
03/10/2015 9.00am  U9 A - F Football v King's House (A) View on map Send to a Friend
03/10/2015 9.30am  U11 A & B Hockey v Hall Grove (H)   Send to a Friend
03/10/2015 9.45am  U10 A - F Football v King's House (A) View on map Send to a Friend
03/10/2015 10.30am  U9 A & B Hockey v St George's (H)   Send to a Friend
03/10/2015 10.30am  Colts A - F Football v King's House (A) View on map Send to a Friend
03/10/2015 11.30am  1st - 4th Football v King's House (A) View on map Send to a Friend
03/10/2015 1.30pm  U13 Hockey Tournament at Cranleigh View on map Send to a Friend
04/10/2015 All day  U9 - U13 Surrey Ski Championships at Aldershot   Send to a Friend
05/10/2015 3.45pm  U9 A - D Hockey v CLFS (H)   Send to a Friend
05/10/2015 2.30pm  U9 A - H Football v Lanesborough (H)   Send to a Friend
06/10/2015 2.45pm  Colts A - E Football v Cumnor House (H)   Send to a Friend
06/10/2015 4.00pm  U11 A & B Hockey v CLFS (H)   Send to a Friend
06/10/2015 11.30am  Yr 5 House Football 2nd Round   Send to a Friend
07/10/2015 2.30pm  U13 A - C (H) & U12 A - C (A) Hockey v Feltonfleet (H) View on map Send to a Friend
07/10/2015 2.30pm  1st - 3rd (H) & 4th - 6th (A) Football v Downsend View on map Send to a Friend
08/10/2015 2.15pm  Yr 5 House Hockey   Send to a Friend
08/10/2015 2.30pm  U10 A, C & E Football v Downsend (H)   Send to a Friend
09/10/2015 3.15pm  U8 B, D & F Football v Cumnor House (A) View on map Send to a Friend
09/10/2015 2.30pm  U8 A, C, E & G Football v Cumnor House (A) View on map Send to a Friend
09/10/2015 12.00pm  Depart for U11 & U13 National Ski Championships in Norwich   Send to a Friend
10/10/2015 9.30am  U10 Danes Hill Hockey Tournament   Send to a Friend
10/10/2015 9.45am  U10 A - F Football v Dulwich Prep (H)   Send to a Friend
10/10/2015 10.00am  U9 Hockey Tournament at Royal Russell View on map Send to a Friend
10/10/2015 10.00am  1st IAPS National Football 6 a-side 1st Qualifying round at Rokeby View on map Send to a Friend
10/10/2015 10.30pm  Colts A - F Football v Dulwich Prep (H)   Send to a Friend
10/10/2015 11.30am  2nd - 7th Football v Dulwich Prep (H)   Send to a Friend
10/10/2015 9.00am  U9 A - F Football v Dulwich Prep (H)   Send to a Friend
10/10/2015 9.00am-1.00pm  U11 & U13 National Ski Championships at Norwich   Send to a Friend
11/10/2015   U9 - U13 Surrey Schools' County Biathlon Championships at K2 Crawley View on map Send to a Friend
12/10/2015 2.15pm  U9 A & B Hockey v Hall Grove (A) View on map Send to a Friend
12/10/2015 3.00pm  U9 A - E Football v New Beacon (H)   Send to a Friend
13/10/2015 2.30pm  Colts A - F Football v Cranmore (A) View on map Send to a Friend
14/10/2015 1.00-4.00pm  U11 A Hockey Tournament at Goldsworth Park   Send to a Friend
14/10/2015 2.30pm  1st - 3rd (A) & 4th-6th (H) Football v Cranmore View on map Send to a Friend
14/10/2015 4.30pm  U9-U13 A & B Swimming Gala v Downsend (A) View on map Send to a Friend
16/10/2015   Senior Rugby Tour to Belfast departs   Send to a Friend
17/10/2015   Senior Rugby Teams v Killicomaine   Send to a Friend
19/10/2015   Senior Rugby Teams v Belfast Royal Academy   Send to a Friend
21/10/2015   Senior Rugby Teams at Campbell College   Send to a Friend
22/10/2015   Senior Rugby Tour to Belfast returns   Send to a Friend
26/10/2015   Yrs 6, 7 & 8 Hockey Tour to Holland Departs   Send to a Friend
30/10/2015   Yrs 6, 7 & 8 Hockey Tour to Holland Returns   Send to a Friend

November 2015

Date Time Event   Location Send to
a Friend
02/11/2015 2.00pm  Yr 4 Football Team Photos   Send to a Friend
02/11/2015 1.00pm  Yr 3 Football Team Photos   Send to a Friend
02/11/2015   RUGBY starts for Years 4-8   Send to a Friend
02/11/2015 All day  U11 Regional IAPS Hockey at Epsom College View on map Send to a Friend
02/11/2015 11.15am  Yrs 7 & 8 Football Team Photos   Send to a Friend
03/11/2015 2.30pm  U11 C - E Hockey v Downsend (A) View on map Send to a Friend
03/11/2015 11.15am  Yr 5 Football Team Photos   Send to a Friend
03/11/2015 2.00pm  Yr 6 Football Team Photos   Send to a Friend
03/11/2015 3.00pm  U11 A & B Hockey v Notre Dame (H)   Send to a Friend
04/11/2015 2.30pm  U13 A - C Hockey v Cranleigh (A) View on map Send to a Friend
05/11/2015 3.00pm  U10 B - D Hockey v Halstead (H)   Send to a Friend
06/11/2015 All day  U13 Regional IAPS Hockey at Epsom College View on map Send to a Friend
06/11/2015 1.00pm  U7 Multi-sports at Downsend View on map Send to a Friend
06/11/2015 1.00pm  Yr 2 House Football   Send to a Friend
06/11/2015 2.30pm  U8 A - H Football v Milbourne Lodge (H)   Send to a Friend
07/11/2015   ESAA Cross Country Cup Regional Finals   Send to a Friend
09/11/2015 11.15am  Yrs 7 & 8 Girls' Hockey Team Photos   Send to a Friend
09/11/2015 2.15pm  Yr 4 House Hockey   Send to a Friend
10/11/2015 2.15pm  Yr 6 House Hockey   Send to a Friend
11/11/2015 12.30-5.30pm  U13 A Hockey Tournament at East Grinstead Sports Club   Send to a Friend
12/11/2015 2.30pm  U10 A & B Hockey v Surbiton High School (H)   Send to a Friend
13/11/2015 All day  U11 IAPS Hockey National Finals at Repton View on map Send to a Friend
13/11/2015 1.30pm  U8 A Cumnor House Football Tournament View on map Send to a Friend
13/11/2015 2.30pm  U8 B - F Football v Downsend (A) View on map Send to a Friend
13/11/2015 4.30pm  U9-U13 Boys' Swimming v Downsend A & B (A) View on map Send to a Friend
14/11/2015 9.30am  U10 A Hockey Tournament at St George's View on map Send to a Friend
14/11/2015 9.30am  U10 B Hockey Tournament at Downsend View on map Send to a Friend
14/11/2015 10.00am  Senior House Rugby   Send to a Friend
14/11/2015   RUGBY starts for Years 2 & 3   Send to a Friend
16/11/2015 2.30pm  U9 A - E Hockey v The Study (H)   Send to a Friend
17/11/2015 All day  U13 IAPS Hockey National Finals   Send to a Friend
17/11/2015 11.15am  Year 5 Girls' Hockey Team Photos   Send to a Friend
17/11/2015 2.00pm  Year 6 Girls' Hockey Team Photos   Send to a Friend
17/11/2015 4.00pm  U9-U11 Swimming Gala at Sutton High (A) View on map Send to a Friend
18/11/2015 2.30pm  U13 A - C Hockey v Lambrook (A) View on map Send to a Friend
18/11/2015 2.30pm  U12 A & B (H) v Lambrook (H)   Send to a Friend
18/11/2015 3.00pm  1st-4th Rugby v The Oratory at Wellington College View on map Send to a Friend
19/11/2015 2.15pm  U10 B & C Hockey v Hoe Bridge (A) View on map Send to a Friend
20/11/2015 2.30pm  U12 & U13 Cross Country, Junior Knole Run at Sevenoaks School View on map Send to a Friend
20/11/2015 2.30pm  U8 A & B Hockey v Downsend (H)   Send to a Friend
21/11/2015 9.00am  U9 A - D Rugby v CLFS (A) View on map Send to a Friend
21/11/2015 9.30am  U10 A - D Rugby v CLFS (H)   Send to a Friend
21/11/2015 10.00am  1st & 2nd Rugby v King's House (A) View on map Send to a Friend
21/11/2015 9.30am  U11 Danes Hill Hockey Tournament   Send to a Friend
22/11/2015 All day  IAPS 6 a-side Football Finals at Bradfield College, Reading View on map Send to a Friend
23/11/2015 1.00pm  Year 3 Girls' Hockey Team Photos   Send to a Friend
23/11/2015 2.00pm  Year 4 Girls' Hockey Team Photos   Send to a Friend
23/11/2015 3.00pm  U9 A & B Hockey v Notre Dame (H)   Send to a Friend
23/11/2015 4.30pm  U8A - U13A Boys' Swimming v Parkside   Send to a Friend
24/11/2015 2.30pm  Yr 6 House Rugby   Send to a Friend
24/11/2015 3.00pm  U11 A - E Hockey v The Study (H)   Send to a Friend
25/11/2015 All day  1st Wellington College Rugby Tournament View on map Send to a Friend
25/11/2015 2.30pm  2nd & 3rd (H), 4th & 5th (A) Rugby v Shrewsbury House View on map Send to a Friend
25/11/2015 2.30pm  U13 A - D Hockey v Sevenoaks (H)   Send to a Friend
26/11/2015 2.30pm  U10 A - D Hockey V Downsend (H)   Send to a Friend
26/11/2015 3.00pm  U10 A - F Rugby v Shrewsbury House (A) View on map Send to a Friend
27/11/2015 2.15pm  Yr 3 House Hockey   Send to a Friend
27/11/2015 2.30pm  U8 E - H Rugby v Shrewsbury House (A) View on map Send to a Friend
27/11/2015 3.15pm  U8 A - D Rugby v Shrewsbury House (A) View on map Send to a Friend
28/11/2015 9.00am  U12 A & B Hockey v Surbiton High School at Oaken Lane (A) View on map Send to a Friend
28/11/2015 9.00am  U8 A - F Rugby v St John's Beaumont (H)   Send to a Friend
28/11/2015 9.45am  U9 A - C Rugby St John's Beaumont (H)   Send to a Friend
28/11/2015 9.45am  U13 A & B Hockey v Surbiton High School at Oaken Lane (A) View on map Send to a Friend
28/11/2015 9.30am  U8 Hockey Tournament at St George's View on map Send to a Friend
28/11/2015 10.30am  U10 A - C Rugby v St John's Beaumont (H)   Send to a Friend
28/11/2015 11.00am  1st - 5th Rugby v Moulsford at Wellington College View on map Send to a Friend
28/11/2015 11.30am  Colts A - C Rugby v St John's Beaumont (H)   Send to a Friend
30/11/2015 2.00pm  U9 A & B Hockey Tournament at Downsend View on map Send to a Friend
30/11/2015 2.30pm  Yr 4 House Rugby   Send to a Friend

December 2015

Date Time Event   Location Send to
a Friend
01/12/2015 3.00pm  Colts A - D Rugby v Colet Court (A) View on map Send to a Friend
02/12/2015 4.10pm  U13 A & B Netball v St Catherine's (A) View on map Send to a Friend
03/12/2015 2.30pm  Yr 5 House Rugby   Send to a Friend
03/12/2015 2.30pm  U10 A - D Hockey v The Study (H)   Send to a Friend
04/12/2015 1.00pm  U8-U11 Splash and Dash at Guildford High School View on map Send to a Friend
04/12/2015 3.00pm  U9 A - F Rugby v Shrewsbury House (A) View on map Send to a Friend
05/12/2015 10.00am  1st & 2nd (A) & 3rd & 4th (H) Rugby v Cranleigh View on map Send to a Friend
05/12/2015 10.30am  U13 A & B & U12 A & B Hockey v Reigate Grammar School at RGS Hartswood View on map Send to a Friend
08/12/2015 2.30pm  Colts A - F Rugby v Shrewsbury House (H)   Send to a Friend
09/12/2015 2.30pm  1st-5th Rugby v Colet Court (H)   Send to a Friend