• Sport at Danes Hill
  • You are here
  • Home
  • Sports Fixture Dates

Sports Fixture Dates

August 2014

Date Time Event   Location Send to
a Friend
26/08/2014 12.00pm  Titan Mouthguard Fitting The Ark   Send to a Friend

September 2014

Date Time Event   Location Send to
a Friend
01/09/2014 4.00-5.45pm  Yr 7 & 8 Football Workshop   Send to a Friend
01/09/2014 4.00-5.45pm  Yr 7 & 8 Hockey Workshop   Send to a Friend
02/09/2014 2.00-3.45pm  Yr 7 & 8 Football Workshop   Send to a Friend
02/09/2014 2.00-3.45pm  Yr 7 & 8 Hockey Workshop   Send to a Friend
05/09/2014 4.15-5.15pm  Yr 4 & 5 Girls & Boys Biathlon Trials   Send to a Friend
05/09/2014 4.30-5.30pm  Yr 6 7 & 8 Girls & Boys Biathlon Trials   Send to a Friend
06/09/2014 9.00am  Senior House Hockey   Send to a Friend
06/09/2014 9.00am  Senior House Football   Send to a Friend
08/09/2014 2.00pm  U9A Football Masterclass at St John's Leatherhead (A)   Send to a Friend
09/09/2014 4.00pm  Colts A Football v Edgeborough Surrey Cup (A)   Send to a Friend
09/09/2014 5.00pm  U13 Golf v KCS at Clandon Golf Club (RMA)   Send to a Friend
10/09/2014 2.30pm  1st 2nd & 3rd (H) 4th 5th & 6th (A) Football v Cranmore   Send to a Friend
10/09/2014 2.30pm  U13 C Hockey v Lingfield Notre Dame (H)   Send to a Friend
10/09/2014 4.20pm  U13 A & B Hockey v Priorsfield (A)   Send to a Friend
12/09/2014 4.00pm  U9-U11 A & B Swimming v Rowan (H)   Send to a Friend
13/09/2014 9.00am  U9 A-F Football v Northcote Lodge (H)   Send to a Friend
13/09/2014 9.30am  U13 A & B Priorsfield Hockey Tournament   Send to a Friend
13/09/2014 9.30am  U11 A Woldingham Netball Tournment   Send to a Friend
13/09/2014 9.45am  U10 A-F Football v Northcote Lodge (H)   Send to a Friend
13/09/2014 10.30am  Colts A-E Football v Northcote Lodge (H)   Send to a Friend
13/09/2014 11.30am  1st-7th Football v Northcote Lodge (H)   Send to a Friend
15/09/2014 2.30pm  U9 A-D Football v Milbourne Lodge (H)   Send to a Friend
16/09/2014 2.30pm  U11 C & D Hockey v Rowan (A)   Send to a Friend
16/09/2014 2.45pm  Colts A & B (A) C D & E (H) Football v Downsend   Send to a Friend
17/09/2014 1.30pm  U12 A Hockey Tournament at Cranleigh   Send to a Friend
17/09/2014 1.30pm  U12 B & C Hockey Tournament at Lingfield Notre Dame   Send to a Friend
17/09/2014 2.30pm  U13 A-D Hockey v Sevenoaks   Send to a Friend
17/09/2014 2.30pm  1st & 4th (A) 3rd & 5th (H) Football v Cumnor House   Send to a Friend
17/09/2014 2.30pm  2nd 6th 7th 8th & 9th Football v Thomas's Clapham (H)   Send to a Friend
18/09/2014 2.30pm  U10 B D F & H Football v Shrewsbury House (A)   Send to a Friend
18/09/2014 3.15pm  U10 A C E & G Football v Shrewsbury House (A)   Send to a Friend
19/09/2014 12.00pm  U11 & U13 Ski Training at Bromley   Send to a Friend
19/09/2014 2.45pm  U8 B D & F Football v Cranmore (A)   Send to a Friend
19/09/2014 3.20pm  U8 A C E & G Football v Cranmore (A)   Send to a Friend
20/09/2014 9.30am  U13 A Hockey Tournament at Danes Hill   Send to a Friend
20/09/2014 9.30am  U11 A Netball Tournament at Feltonfleet   Send to a Friend
20/09/2014 9.30am  U10 A-F Football v Cranmore (H)   Send to a Friend
20/09/2014 10.30am  5th 6th & 7th Football v King's House (H)   Send to a Friend
20/09/2014 1.00pm  1st Football Tournament at Parkside   Send to a Friend
21/09/2014 All day  U11 & U13 Ski Regional Qualifying Round Bromley   Send to a Friend
21/09/2014 9.00am  U10 & U12 Cross Country at CLFS   Send to a Friend
22/09/2014 2.45pm  U9 A-D Football v Downsend (H)   Send to a Friend
23/09/2014 2.15pm  U11 House Hockey   Send to a Friend
23/09/2014 2.30pm  Colts B D F & H Football v Shrewsbury House (H)   Send to a Friend
23/09/2014 3.30pm  Colts A C E & G Football v Shrewsbury House (H)   Send to a Friend
24/09/2014 12.00pm  U13 Boys' Golf Tournament at Burhill Golf Club (RMA)   Send to a Friend
24/09/2014 2.30pm  1st 2nd 3rd & 4th (A) 6th 7th 8th & 9th (H) Football v Shrewsbury House   Send to a Friend
24/09/2014 2.30pm  U12 A & B (H) U13 B & C (A) Hockey v Downsend   Send to a Friend
24/09/2014 4.30pm  U9-U13 A & B Swimming v Downsend (A)   Send to a Friend
25/09/2014 2.30pm  U10 A B C & D Football v KCS (H)   Send to a Friend
25/09/2014 4.00pm  U10 A & B Hockey v St George's (A)   Send to a Friend
26/09/2014 11.30am  Yr 6 House Football 1st Round   Send to a Friend
26/09/2014 2.30pm  U8 A-D Hockey v Rowan (H)   Send to a Friend
26/09/2014 2.45pm  U8 A-H Football v Milbourne Lodge (A)   Send to a Friend
27/09/2014 9.00am  U12 A & B Hockey v Surbiton High (A)   Send to a Friend
27/09/2014 9.30am  U10 A Football Tournament at Cranmore   Send to a Friend
27/09/2014 9.30am  U10 B C & D Football v Cumnor House (A)   Send to a Friend
27/09/2014 10.00am  U13 A & B Hockey v Surbiton High (A)   Send to a Friend
27/09/2014 10.15am  U9 A-F Football v Cumnor House (A)   Send to a Friend
28/09/2014 All day  U12 & U13 Triathlon at Hever Castle   Send to a Friend
29/09/2014 2.45pm  U9 A B & C (A) D E F & G (H) Football v Cranmore   Send to a Friend
30/09/2014 11.30am  Yr 5 House Football 1st Round   Send to a Friend
30/09/2014 2.30pm  U11 A & B (H) U11 C D & E (A) Hockey v Downsend   Send to a Friend
30/09/2014 2.45pm  Colts A BC & D (H) E F G & H (A) Football v Cranmore   Send to a Friend
30/09/2014 5.00pm  U13 Golf v Cranleigh (A) (RMA)   Send to a Friend

October 2014

Date Time Event   Location Send to
a Friend
01/10/2014 2.30pm  U12 A B & C (H) U13 A & B Hockey (A) v Feltonfleet   Send to a Friend
01/10/2014 2.30pm  U13 C & D Hockey v Cranleigh (A)   Send to a Friend
01/10/2014 2.30pm  1st 4th 7th & 9th (A) 3rd 5th & 8th (H) Football v Rokeby   Send to a Friend
01/10/2014 2.30pm  2nd (A) & 6th (H) Football v Parkside   Send to a Friend
02/10/2014 11.30am  Yr 4 House Football 1st Round   Send to a Friend
02/10/2014 4.15pm  U8-U11 Cross Country at Guildford High School   Send to a Friend
02/10/2014 3.00pm  U10 A B C & D Football v New Beacon (A)   Send to a Friend
03/10/2014 2.45pm  U8 B D F & H (A) Football v Shrewsbury House   Send to a Friend
03/10/2014 3.30pm  U8 A C E & G (A) Football v Shrewsbury House   Send to a Friend
03/10/2014 3.30pm  U8 A & B Hockey v St George's (A)   Send to a Friend
04/10/2014 9.00am  U9 A-E Football v King's House (H)   Send to a Friend
04/10/2014 9.30am  U13 B & C Hockey v Hall Grove (A)   Send to a Friend
04/10/2014 9.30am  U11 Hockey Tournament at Hawthorns   Send to a Friend
04/10/2014 9.45am  U10 A-F Football v King's House (H)   Send to a Friend
04/10/2014 10.30am  Colts A-E Football v King's House (H)   Send to a Friend
04/10/2014 11.30am  1st-4th Football v King's House (H)   Send to a Friend
04/10/2014 1.30pm  U13 A Hockey Tournament at Cranleigh   Send to a Friend
04/10/2014 TBC  U13 IAPS National 6-a-side Qualifying Round at Rokeby   Send to a Friend
05/10/2014 All day  U9 U11 & U13 Surrey Ski Championships at Aldershot   Send to a Friend
05/10/2014   ESSA Cross Country Cup 1st Round to take place this week   Send to a Friend
06/10/2014 11.30am  Yr 7 & 8 Football Team Photographs   Send to a Friend
06/10/2014 12.45pm  Yr 4 Football Team Photographs   Send to a Friend
06/10/2014 1.00pm  Yr 3 Football Team Photographs   Send to a Friend
06/10/2014 2.15pm  U9 House Hockey   Send to a Friend
06/10/2014 2.30pm  U9 A-D Football v Lanesborough (H)   Send to a Friend
07/10/2014 2.45pm  Colts A & C (H) B & D (A) Football v Cumnor House   Send to a Friend
08/10/2014 2.30pm  U13 A & B Hockey v Highfield (H)   Send to a Friend
08/10/2014 2.30pm  U12 A & B Hockey v Cranleigh (A)   Send to a Friend
08/10/2014 2.45pm  U12 C & D U13 C Hockey v Lingfield Notre Dame (A)   Send to a Friend
08/10/2014 2.30pm  1st 2nd & 3rd (A) 4th 5th & 6th (H) Football v Downsend   Send to a Friend
09/10/2014 11.30am  Yr 4 House Football 2nd Round   Send to a Friend
09/10/2014 2.30pm  U10 A B D & F Football v Downsend (A)   Send to a Friend
09/10/2014 4.00pm  U10 B & C Hockey v Manor House (H)   Send to a Friend
10/10/2014 11.30am  Yr 6 House Football 2nd Round   Send to a Friend
10/10/2014 12.00pm  Ski Team Depart for Norwich   Send to a Friend
10/10/2014 2.15pm  U8 House Hockey   Send to a Friend
10/10/2014 2.45pm  U8 B D & F Football v Cumnor House (H)   Send to a Friend
10/10/2014 3.20pm  U8 A C E & G Football v Cumnor House (H)   Send to a Friend
10/10/2014 4.30pm  U9-U13 A & B Swimming Gala v Downsend (A)   Send to a Friend
11/10/2014 All day  U11 & U13 National Ski Championships Norwich   Send to a Friend
11/10/2014 9.00am  U9 A-E Football v Dulwich Prep (H)   Send to a Friend
11/10/2014 9.30am  U12 A Danes Hill Hockey Tournament   Send to a Friend
11/10/2014 9.30am  U11 A Netball Tournament at Feltonfleet   Send to a Friend
11/10/2014 9.30am  1st-6th Football v Dulwich Prep (A)   Send to a Friend
11/10/2014 9.45am  U10 A-F Football v Dulwich Prep (H)   Send to a Friend
11/10/2014 10.30am  Colts A-F Football v Dulwich Prep (H)   Send to a Friend
12/10/2014 TBC  U9-U13 Surrey Schools' County Biathlon Championships at K2 Crawley   Send to a Friend
13/10/2014 2.30pm  U9 A-D Hockey v Downsend (H)   Send to a Friend
13/10/2014 3.00pm  U9 A-E Football v New Beacon (A)   Send to a Friend
13/10/2014 4.00pm  U10 A & U11 A Hockey v Holy Cross at Surbiton Hockey Club   Send to a Friend
14/10/2014 2.30pm  Colts A C D G & H Football v Rokeby (A)   Send to a Friend
14/10/2014 4.00pm  U11 B & C Hockey v Manor House (H)   Send to a Friend
15/10/2014 2.30pm  7th 8th 9th & 10th Football v Thomas's Clapham (H)   Send to a Friend
15/10/2014 2.30pm  U12 A-D Hockey v Sevenoaks (H)   Send to a Friend
15/10/2014 4.00pm  U13 A Hockey v Lingfield Notre Dame (A)   Send to a Friend
15/10/2014 4.00pm  U13 B & C Hockey v Wimbledon High School (A)   Send to a Friend
17/10/2014   Senior Rugby Tour to Dublin Departs (JOO)   Send to a Friend
18/10/2014 TBC  Rugby Tour fixtures v Clongowes Wood College   Send to a Friend
20/10/2014 3.30pm  Rugby Tour fixtures v Willow Park School   Send to a Friend
22/10/2014 2.30pm  Rugby Tour fixtures v Terenure College   Send to a Friend
23/10/2014   Senior Rugby Tour to Dublin Returns (JOO)   Send to a Friend
23/10/2014   RUGBY starts for Years 4-8   Send to a Friend

November 2014

Date Time Event   Location Send to
a Friend
03/11/2014 All day  U11 IAPS Hockey at Queenswood   Send to a Friend
04/11/2014 11.30am  Yr 5 Football Team Photographs   Send to a Friend
04/11/2014 12.45pm  Yr 6 Football Team Photographs   Send to a Friend
04/11/2014 2.30pm  U11 A & B Hockey v Eagle House (A)   Send to a Friend
05/11/2014 All day  U12 IAPS Hockey at Queenswood   Send to a Friend
05/11/2014 1.00-5.00pm  Selected Yrs 7 & 8 Mountain Biking v St Neot's Prep at Swinley Forest (DJT)   Send to a Friend
05/11/2014 2.30pm  U13 A-B Hockey v Cranleigh (A)   Send to a Friend
06/11/2014 All day  U13 IAPS Hockey at Queenswood   Send to a Friend
06/11/2014 3.00pm  U10 B-E Hockey v Halstead (H)   Send to a Friend
07/11/2014 1.00pm  Yr 2 House Football   Send to a Friend
07/11/2014 2.30pm  Yr 3 House Football   Send to a Friend
07/11/2014 2.30pm  U8 A-D Hockey v Rowan (A)   Send to a Friend
08/11/2014 TBC  ESAA Cross Country Cup Regional Finals   Send to a Friend
08/11/2014 All day  South Central Regional Equestrian Final at Pachesham (RMA)   Send to a Friend
10/11/2014 3.45pm  U9 A & B Hockey v Holy Cross at Surbiton Hockey Club   Send to a Friend
10/11/2014 4.30pm  U9 U11 & U13 A & B Swimming v KCS Wimbledon (A)   Send to a Friend
11/11/2014 2.30pm  U11 B-E Hockey v Rowan (H)   Send to a Friend
12/11/2014 2.30pm  U13 B Hockey v Hawthorns (H)   Send to a Friend
12/11/2014 2.30pm  U13 A & C Hockey v Eagle House & St Neot's at Wellington College   Send to a Friend
14/11/2014 1.30pm  U8 A Football Tournament at Cumnor House   Send to a Friend
14/11/2014 2.30pm  U8 A-E Hockey v Downsend (H)   Send to a Friend
15/11/2014 9.30am  U8 A B & C Football v Downsend (A)   Send to a Friend
15/11/2014 9.30am  U11 A & B (H) U11 C & D (A) Hockey v Hawthorns   Send to a Friend
15/11/2014 10.00am  1st 2nd & 3rd (H) 4th & 5th (A) Rugby v St John's Beaumont   Send to a Friend
16/11/2014 TBC  U13 6-a-side IAPS National Football Tournament Final at Chigwell School   Send to a Friend
17/11/2014 2.00pm  U9 A Rugby Tournament at St John's Leatherhead   Send to a Friend
19/11/2014 2.00pm  U13 A Netball Tournament at Highfield   Send to a Friend
19/11/2014 2.30pm  U12 A & B Hockey v Highfield (H)   Send to a Friend
19/11/2014 3.00pm  1st 3rd 4th & 5th Rugby v The Oratory at Wellington College   Send to a Friend
20/11/2014 2.30pm  U10 A & B (H) C D & E Hockey (A) v Downsend   Send to a Friend
21/11/2014 2.30pm  U12 & U13 Cross Country Junior Knole Run at Sevenoaks School   Send to a Friend
21/11/2014 2.30pm  U8 A-E Hockey v The Study (H)   Send to a Friend
22/11/2014 9.30am  U10 A Rugby Tournament at St Paul's School   Send to a Friend
22/11/2014 9.30am  U11 A Danes Hill Hockey Tournament   Send to a Friend
22/11/2014 9.30am  U10 A Netball Tournament at Hawthorns   Send to a Friend
22/11/2014 9.45am  U10 B C & D Rugby v CLFS (H)   Send to a Friend
22/11/2014 10.00am  Colts A & B Rugby v CLFS (H)   Send to a Friend
24/11/2014 2.00pm  U9 A Hockey Tournament at St John's Leatherhead   Send to a Friend
25/11/2014 2.30pm  Colts B & D Rugby v Newland House (A)   Send to a Friend
26/11/2014 All day  1st & Colts A Rugby Tournament at Wellington College   Send to a Friend
26/11/2014 2.30pm  2nd & 3rd (A) 4th 5th & 6th (H) Rugby v Shrewsbury House   Send to a Friend
26/11/2014 2.30pm  U13 A-D (H) U12 A-D (A) Hockey v Sevenoaks   Send to a Friend
27/11/2014 2.30pm  U10 A-E Hockey v The Study (H)   Send to a Friend
27/11/2014 3.00pm  U10 A-E Rugby v Shrewsbury House (A)   Send to a Friend
28/11/2014 2.30pm  U8 A-E Hockey v Holy Cross (H)   Send to a Friend
29/11/2014 9.00am  U8 A-C Rugby v St John's Beaumont (A)   Send to a Friend
29/11/2014 9.45am  U9 A B & D Rugby v St John's Beaumont (A)   Send to a Friend
29/11/2014 10.15am  U12 A & B U13 A & B Hockey v Reigate Grammar (A)   Send to a Friend
29/11/2014 10.30am  U10 A B & D Rugby v St John's Beaumont (A)   Send to a Friend
29/11/2014 11.30am  Colts A B & D Rugby v St John's Beaumont (A)   Send to a Friend

December 2014

Date Time Event   Location Send to
a Friend
01/12/2014 2.15pm  U9 A Hockey Tournament at Downsend   Send to a Friend
01/12/2014 4.15pm  U 12 & U13 A-D Swimming v Notre Dame (A)   Send to a Friend
02/12/2014 3.00pm  Colts A-D Rugby v Colet Court (A)   Send to a Friend
04/12/2014 2.15pm  Yr 5 House Hockey   Send to a Friend
04/12/2014 2.30pm  Yr 5 House Rugby   Send to a Friend
05/12/2014 TBC  U8-U11 Splash and Dash at Guildford High School   Send to a Friend
05/12/2014 3.00pm  U8 A-F Rugby v The Oratory at Wellington College   Send to a Friend
06/12/2014 9.15am  U9 A-E Rugby v Shrewsbury House (A)   Send to a Friend
06/12/2014 9.30am  U13 A & B (H) U12 A & B (A) Hockey v CLFS   Send to a Friend
06/12/2014 9.30am  U11 A-C Netball v Cranleigh (A)   Send to a Friend
06/12/2014 10.00am  1st & 2nd (A) 3rd & 4th (H) Rugby v Cranleigh   Send to a Friend
06/12/2014 11.00am  Colts Rugby Tournament at Danes Hill   Send to a Friend
08/12/2014 2.30pm  U9 C Hockey v Milbourne Lodge (H)   Send to a Friend
08/12/2014 11.30am  Yr 7 & 8 Hockey Team Photos   Send to a Friend
08/12/2014 1.00pm  Yr 3 Hockey Team Photos   Send to a Friend
08/12/2014 2.00pm  Yr 4 Hockey Team Photos   Send to a Friend
08/12/2014 2.30pm  U9 House Rugby   Send to a Friend
09/12/2014 2.45pm  Colts A C & E Rugby v Rokeby (A)   Send to a Friend
09/12/2014 11.30am  Yr 5 Hockey Team Photos   Send to a Friend
09/12/2014 2.00pm  Yr 6 Hockey Team Photos   Send to a Friend
09/12/2014 2.30pm  U11 C Hockey v Milbourne Lodge (H)   Send to a Friend
10/12/2014 2.30pm  1st-6th Rugby v Colet Court (H)   Send to a Friend