• Sport at Danes Hill
  • You are here
  • Home
  • Sports Fixture Dates

Sports Fixture Dates

February 2016

Date Time Event   Location Send to
a Friend
06/02/2016 9.00am  U10 B Downsend Netball Tournament View on map Send to a Friend
06/02/2016 9.30am  U13 A & B U12 A & B Netball v St George's (A) View on map Send to a Friend
07/02/2016 All day  U11 & U13 National Schools' Rugby Tournament Qualifying Round at King's House School * NEW FIXTURE *   Send to a Friend
07/02/2016 All Day  U8 - U10 National Schools' Rugby Tournament Qualifying Round at Epsom College View on map Send to a Friend
08/02/2016 11.15am  Senior Rugby Photos   Send to a Friend
08/02/2016 1.00pm  Yr 3 Rugby Photos   Send to a Friend
08/02/2016 2.15pm  U9 A & B Netball v Hall Grove (A) View on map Send to a Friend
08/02/2016 2.30pm  Yr 4 Rugby Photos   Send to a Friend
08/02/2016 4.00pm  U10 - U13 IAPS Swimming Preliminary Round at Cranmore View on map Send to a Friend
09/02/2016 9.30am  Colts Surrey Cup Hockey at Reed's School * NEW FIXTURE *   Send to a Friend
09/02/2016 1.00-4.00pm  U11 A - F Holy Cross Netball Tournament at Kingston Grammar View on map Send to a Friend
09/02/2016 1.00pm  Colts A St John's Beaumont Rugby Sevens Tournament View on map Send to a Friend
09/02/2016 2.30pm  Colts C - E Rugby v Shrewsbury House (H)* updated *   Send to a Friend
10/02/2016 All day  U11 Surrey Netball Tournament   Send to a Friend
10/02/2016 2.30pm  1st 3rd 4th & 6th Rugby v Northcote Lodge (H)   Send to a Friend
10/02/2016 2.30pm  U13 B Netball v Milbourne Lodge (H)   Send to a Friend
10/02/2016 2.30pm  U12 B Netball v Hall Grove (A) View on map Send to a Friend
10/02/2016 3.00pm  U13 C Netball v Downsend (H)   Send to a Friend
13/02/2016 2.00pm  U11 - U13 Parent & Child Clay Pigeon Shooting at the Star Gun Glub Leatherhead (RIL)   Send to a Friend
22/02/2016   Hockey starts for all boys Yrs 2 - 8   Send to a Friend
22/02/2016 4.15pm  U9 A - E Netball v St Hilary's (A) View on map Send to a Friend
23/02/2016 2.00pm  Colts C & D Hockey v Cranmore (H)   Send to a Friend
23/02/2016 2.45pm  Colts A & B Hockey v Cranmore (H)   Send to a Friend
23/02/2016 3.20pm  Colts C & D Hockey v Feltonfleet (H)   Send to a Friend
23/02/2016 3.55pm  Colts A & B Hockey v Feltonfleet (H)   Send to a Friend
23/02/2016 3.30pm  U11 A - D Netball v Sutton High (A) View on map Send to a Friend
24/02/2016 1.00pm  1st CLFS Rugby Sevens Tournament View on map Send to a Friend
24/02/2016 2.30pm  1st & 2nd (A) 3rd & 4th (H) Hockey v Feltonfleet View on map Send to a Friend
24/02/2016 4.30pm  U9 - U13 A & B Girls' Swimming Relay v Downsend (A) View on map Send to a Friend
24/02/2016 4.30pm  U13 A & B Netball v Notre Dame (H)   Send to a Friend
25/02/2016 4.45pm  1st & 2nd Hockey v Cranmore (H) * NEW FIXTURE *   Send to a Friend
25/02/2016 9.30am  U11 & U13 Danes Hill Cross Country Competition   Send to a Friend
25/02/2016 2.30pm  U10 A - D Netball v The Study (H)   Send to a Friend
26/02/2016 All day  Colts IAPS Regional Hockey Qualifying Round at Bishops Stortford   Send to a Friend
26/02/2016 2.00pm  U8 St Pirans Netball Tournament View on map Send to a Friend
27/02/2016 9.00 - 10.00am  U9 Hockey Workshop at Daneshill * NEW FIXTURE *   Send to a Friend
27/02/2016 9.00-10.00am  Colts Hockey Workshop at Epsom College *NEW FIXTURE*   Send to a Friend
27/02/2016 10.15-11.15am  U10 Hockey Workshop at Danes Hill * NEW FIXTURE *   Send to a Friend
27/02/2016 10.15-11.15am  Seniors Hockey Workshop at Epsom College * NEW FIXTURE *   Send to a Friend
27/02/2016 All day  U11 Surrey Schools' Netball at Guildford High School View on map Send to a Friend
27/02/2016 9.00am-12.00pm  Lower School Fun Football Morning (RET & KEB)   Send to a Friend
27/02/2016 9.30am  U13 A & B Netball v Reigate Grammar (H)   Send to a Friend
27/02/2016 10.00am  Colts Thomas's Clapham Rugby Sevens Tournament View on map Send to a Friend
27/02/2016 11.00am  1st Dulwich Rugby Sevens Tournament View on map Send to a Friend
27/02/2016 2.00pm  U11 - U13 Parent & Child Clay Pigeon Shooting at the Star Gun Glub Leatherhead (RIL)   Send to a Friend
28/02/2016 All day  U12 & U13 Surrey Netball Finals   Send to a Friend
29/02/2016 All day  1st IAPS Regional Hockey Qualifying Round at Bishops Stortford   Send to a Friend
29/02/2016 3.00pm  U9 A - E Netball v Holy Cross (H)   Send to a Friend
29/02/2016 4.15pm  U12 & U13 A - D Swimming Gala v Notre Dame (A) View on map Send to a Friend

March 2016

Date Time Event   Location Send to
a Friend
01/03/2016 All day  U12 Surrey Hockey Tournament   Send to a Friend
01/03/2016 2.00pm  Colts Danes Hill Rugby Sevens Tournament   Send to a Friend
01/03/2016 2.30pm  U11 A - E Netball v The Study (A) View on map Send to a Friend
02/03/2016 2.30pm  1st & 2nd Hockey v Northcote Lodge (H) * NEW FIXTURE *   Send to a Friend
02/03/2016 1.45pm  U13 Epsom College Cross Country View on map Send to a Friend
02/03/2016 2.00pm  1st Danes Hill Rugby Sevens Tournament   Send to a Friend
03/03/2016 All day  U11 IAPS Regional Netball at Roedean View on map Send to a Friend
03/03/2016 2.30pm  U10 A - D Hockey v Shrewsbury House (H)   Send to a Friend
03/03/2016 4.00pm  U12 & U13 A Boys' Swimming Inaugural Cobham Cup at Reed's School (A) View on map Send to a Friend
03/03/2016 3.00pm  U10 A - D Netball v Downsend (A) View on map Send to a Friend
03/03/2016 6.30 for 7.00pm  Senior Boys' Rugby Dinner The Dining Room (JEB)   Send to a Friend
04/03/2016 All day  U12 & U13 IAPS Regional Netball at Roedean View on map Send to a Friend
04/03/2016 2.15pm  Yr 3 House Netball   Send to a Friend
05/03/2016 9.30am  U10 Danes Hill Netball Tournament   Send to a Friend
05/03/2016 10.00am  Yr 5 House Hockey   Send to a Friend
05/03/2016 tbc  IAPS Ski Championship Team to Passo Tonale Departs (CHB)   Send to a Friend
06/03/2016 All day  U8 - U13 National Schools' Rugby Tournament Final at Epsom College View on map Send to a Friend
07/03/2016 2.30pm  U9 A - E Netball v The Study (H)   Send to a Friend
07/03/2016 4.15pm  U8 - U11 Guildford High Cross Country (A) View on map Send to a Friend
08/03/2016 4.15pm  U10 A Hockey v Downsend (H)   Send to a Friend
08/03/2016 All day  U13 Surrey Hockey Cup   Send to a Friend
08/03/2016 11.15am  Yr 5 Netball & Cross Country Team Photos   Send to a Friend
08/03/2016 2.00pm  Yr 6 Netball & Cross Country Team Photos   Send to a Friend
09/03/2016 All day  Colts Surrey Hockey Cup at Woking Hockey Club View on map Send to a Friend
09/03/2016 1.00pm  1st Aldro Rugby Sevens Tournament View on map Send to a Friend
09/03/2016 2.30pm  3rd & 4th Hockey v Parkside (H)   Send to a Friend
09/03/2016 2.40pm  1st & 2nd Hockey v Cranmore at Surbiton Hockey Club View on map Send to a Friend
09/03/2016 3.20pm  1st & 2nd Hockey v Parkside at Surbiton Hockey Club View on map Send to a Friend
09/03/2016 4.30pm  U12 & U13 A & B Netball v Sutton High (H)   Send to a Friend
10/03/2016 All day  U12 Surrey Hockey Cup   Send to a Friend
10/03/2016 11.15am  Yr 4 Netball & Cross Country Team Photos   Send to a Friend
10/03/2016 2.15pm  Yr 5 House Netball   Send to a Friend
10/03/2016 2.15pm  U13 A Surrey Hockey at Cranleigh View on map Send to a Friend
10/03/2016 All day  U11 Regional Hockey Surbiton   Send to a Friend
11/03/2016 2.30pm  U8 A - C Netball v St Pirans (A) View on map Send to a Friend
11/03/2016 4.00pm  Colts B & C Hockey v Lanesborough (H)   Send to a Friend
11/03/2016 4.40pm  Colts A Hockey v Lanesborough (H)   Send to a Friend
12/03/2016 9.00am  U11 - U13 IAPS National Netball Finals at Roedean View on map Send to a Friend
12/03/2016 9.00am  Under 9 A & C Hockey v Lanesborough (H)   Send to a Friend
12/03/2016 9.15am  U9 - U11 Surrey School's Rugby Festival at Cranmore School View on map Send to a Friend
12/03/2016 9.40am  U9 B & D Hockey v Lanesborough (H)   Send to a Friend
12/03/2016 1.30pm  3rd & 4th Hockey v Cranleigh (A) View on map Send to a Friend
12/03/2016 2.00pm  U11 - U13 Parent & Child Clay Pigeon Shooting at the Star Gun Glub Leatherhead (RIL)   Send to a Friend
12/03/2016 2.00pm  1st & 2nd Hockey v Cranleigh (H)   Send to a Friend
12/03/2016 2.20pm  7th & 8th Hockey v Cranleigh (A) View on map Send to a Friend
12/03/2016 2.50pm  5th & 6th Hockey v Cranleigh (H)   Send to a Friend
12/03/2016 tbc  IAPS Ski Championship Returns (CHB)   Send to a Friend
13/03/2016 All day  U11 & U13 National Prep Schools' Cross Country at Malvern College View on map Send to a Friend
14/03/2016 All day  1st National Rugby Sevens (A) venue tbc   Send to a Friend
14/03/2016 1.00pm  Yr 3 Netball & Cross Country Team Photos   Send to a Friend
14/03/2016 1.30pm  U9 - U11 Swimming Gala at Guildford High   Send to a Friend
14/03/2016 2.30pm  U9 Netball Tournament at CLFS View on map Send to a Friend
15/03/2016 All day  1st National Rugby Sevens (A) venue tbc   Send to a Friend
15/03/2016 All day  U13 Regional Hockey at Woking   Send to a Friend
15/03/2016 All day  U10 Surrey Hockey Tournament   Send to a Friend
15/03/2016 4.00pm  U11 A - D Netball v CLFS (A) View on map Send to a Friend
15/03/2016 2.30pm  Yr 6 House Hockey *NEW FIXTURE*   Send to a Friend
16/03/2016 All day  Colts A East Grinstead Hockey Association Championship   Send to a Friend
16/03/2016 2.00pm  U13 Netball Versatility Tournament at Hawthorns View on map Send to a Friend
16/03/2016 2.30pm  1st & 2nd Hockey v St Andrew's (H)   Send to a Friend
16/03/2016 2.30pm  U13 B & C Netball v Cranleigh (H)   Send to a Friend
16/03/2016 2.30pm  U12 A B & C Netball v Cranleigh (A) View on map Send to a Friend
18/03/2016 All day  Senior Boys East Grinstead Hockey Association Championship   Send to a Friend
18/03/2016 11.15am  Yr 6 Sport Relief Mile   Send to a Friend
18/03/2016 1.00pm  Yr 2 Sport Relief Mile   Send to a Friend
18/03/2016 2.00pm  Bevendean & Yr 3 Sport Relief Mile   Send to a Friend
18/03/2016 4.30pm  Sport Relief Parent/Staff Netball Tournament   Send to a Friend
18/03/2016 1.15pm  Yr 2 House Hockey *NEW FIXTURE*   Send to a Friend
18/03/2016 2.30pm  Yr 3 House Hockey *NEW FIXTURE*   Send to a Friend
20/03/2016 All day  Surrey Schools' Ski Championships at Aldershot (CHB)   Send to a Friend
21/03/2016 11.15am  Yrs 7 & 8 Sport Relief Mile   Send to a Friend
21/03/2016 11.15am  Senior Girls' Netball & Cross Country Photos   Send to a Friend
21/03/2016 1.00pm  Senior Boys' Shrewsbury House Rugby Sevens Tournament View on map Send to a Friend
21/03/2016 2.00pm  Yr 4 Sport Relief Mile   Send to a Friend
21/03/2016 2.30pm  Yr 4 House Hockey   Send to a Friend
22/03/2016 11.30am  Yr 5 Sport Relief Mile   Send to a Friend
22/03/2016 1.00pm  Colts Shrewsbury House Rugby Sevens Tournament View on map Send to a Friend
23/03/2016 2.30pm  Senior Boys' House Hockey   Send to a Friend
29/03/2016 All day  Schools Challenge Clay Pigeon Shooting Instruction Day at The Oxford Gun Club (RIL)   Send to a Friend

April 2016

Date Time Event   Location Send to
a Friend
11/04/2016   Cricket Camp all week (Main School Yrs 2 - 8)   Send to a Friend